NBAHOUSE
Frank Kaminsky

Frank Kaminsky splits

Frank Kaminsky averaged 2.3 points at home and 2.7 points on the road in 2022-23.

2022-23Regular season
Frank Kaminsky CSV

Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST3PMFG%3P%
All games356.72.51.50.90.449.2%39.4%
Home125.32.31.20.70.652.6%53.8%
Away237.42.71.71.00.347.7%30.0%
Wins126.72.11.91.20.347.4%42.9%
Losses236.72.81.30.80.450.0%38.5%
vs East226.72.71.51.00.553.7%45.5%
vs West136.62.21.40.80.240.9%27.3%
October 202224.521.5100.0%0.0%
November 202286.42.11.10.50.463.6%60.0%
December 202279.94.11.91.40.755.6%41.7%
January 202375.42.71.60.60.458.3%60.0%
February 202366.21.311.3020.0%0.0%
March 2023331100.333.3%33.3%
April 2023210.54.53.520.550.0%33.3%

Frank Kaminsky has no games in 2026-27 — showing 2022-23, his most recent season here.

Keep digging

Regular season and playoff games from official box scores. Season-long numbers are regular season unless you ask for the playoffs.

Share this answer

Share image

Every number on it comes from the same box scores as the page.

Download