NBAHOUSE
Jacob Gilyard

Jacob Gilyard splits

Jacob Gilyard averaged 4.6 points at home and 4.1 points on the road in 2023-24.

2023-24Regular season
Jacob Gilyard CSV

Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST3PMFG%3P%
All games4017.44.31.23.41.340.0%40.5%
Home1718.54.61.14.31.337.0%36.7%
Away2316.64.11.22.81.342.9%43.9%
Wins1113.52.80.92.50.835.5%37.5%
Losses2918.94.91.23.81.441.2%41.2%
vs East1817.64.21.13.51.238.6%36.7%
vs West2217.34.41.23.41.341.3%43.9%
October 20231100000.0%–
November 202312194.61.53.61.344.2%41.0%
December 2023613.53.50.32.71.241.2%53.8%
January 20241017.13.61.13.8134.2%34.5%
February 2024724.48.71.74.92.646.7%46.2%
March 202427.500100.0%0.0%
April 202421501.5200.0%0.0%

Jacob Gilyard has no games in 2026-27 — showing 2023-24, his most recent season here.

Keep digging

Regular season and playoff games from official box scores. Season-long numbers are regular season unless you ask for the playoffs.

Share this answer

Share image

Every number on it comes from the same box scores as the page.

Download