NBAHOUSE
Marcus Morris Sr.

Marcus Morris Sr. splits

Marcus Morris Sr. averaged 5.7 points at home and 7.0 points on the road in 2023-24.

2023-24Regular season
Marcus Morris Sr. CSV

Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST3PMFG%3P%
All games4916.76.42.70.71.043.9%40.3%
Home2216.55.72.50.81.245.4%54.2%
Away2716.97.03.00.70.843.1%31.0%
Wins2616.06.22.80.61.150.4%52.8%
Losses2317.56.72.60.90.938.9%30.3%
vs East3015.45.42.70.80.842.6%37.1%
vs West1918.78.22.80.71.345.5%43.9%
November 20231110.64.31.60.50.846.2%45.0%
December 20231319.37.83.51.11.148.7%43.8%
January 20241120.57.73.50.5138.4%33.3%
February 2024221.5740.5140.0%40.0%
March 2024717.172.911.343.9%42.9%
April 2024512410.60.644.4%37.5%

Marcus Morris Sr. has no games in 2026-27 — showing 2023-24, his most recent season here.

Keep digging

Regular season and playoff games from official box scores. Season-long numbers are regular season unless you ask for the playoffs.

Share this answer

Share image

Every number on it comes from the same box scores as the page.

Download