NBAHOUSE
Markieff Morris

Markieff Morris splits

Markieff Morris averaged 2.9 points at home and 5 points on the road in 2024-25.

2024-25Regular season
Markieff Morris CSV

Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST3PMFG%3P%
All games15113.71.51.40.630.0%25.0%
Home98.42.91.20.90.428.6%19.0%
Away614.8522.20.831.4%33.3%
Wins76.61.91.10.70.422.7%23.1%
Losses814.95.41.920.833.3%26.1%
vs East810.33.51.410.627.8%23.8%
vs West711.941.71.90.632.4%26.7%
November 202425121016.7%0.0%
December 202425.51.50.500.533.3%100.0%
January 202536.72.310.70.323.1%10.0%
February 202536.73.70.31130.0%42.9%
March 2025417.85.52.520.828.6%23.1%
April 20251331146150.0%33.3%

Markieff Morris has no games in 2026-27 — showing 2024-25, his most recent season here.

Keep digging

Regular season and playoff games from official box scores. Season-long numbers are regular season unless you ask for the playoffs.

Share this answer

Share image

Every number on it comes from the same box scores as the page.

Download