NBAHOUSE

Western Conference · Northwest

Minnesota Timberwolves

1-0 2026-27 3rd in the West +25.0 net pts 1-0 last 10
Next game at Orlando MagicFriday 23 October 2026 ·

2026-27 per game

Rank among 30 teams
131.0
Points
3rd
106.0
Allowed
10th
52.0
Rebounds
5th
20.0
Assists
26th
21.0
Threes
1st
11.0
Steals
8th
2.0
Blocks
26th

Roster

Per game, 2026-27
PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Anthony EdwardsAnthony EdwardsSG 13345103
Rudy GobertRudy GobertC 1335151
Jonathan KumingaJonathan KumingaSF 1301213
LaMelo BallLaMelo BallPG 1292126
Ayo DosunmuAyo DosunmuSF 1291653
Jaden McDanielsJaden McDanielsSF 1291781
Terrence Shannon Jr.Terrence Shannon Jr.SF 1201011
Joan BeringerJoan BeringerC 114061
Trey LylesTrey LylesPF 112110
Bones HylandBones HylandPG 14310
Cody WilliamsCody WilliamsSF 13000
Jaylen ClarkJaylen ClarkSG 13111
Isaiah EvansIsaiah EvansSF 12010

Ask about the Timberwolves