NBAHOUSE
Domantas Sabonis

Most field goal % per game 2026-27

Domantas Sabonis leads the NBA with 100.0% from the field this season.

this season
Domantas Sabonis CSV
1Domantas Sabonis100.0%
2Mitchell Robinson100.0%
3Baba Miller100.0%
4Nick Richards100.0%
5Walker Kessler100.0%
6Luke Kornet100.0%
7Noah Clowney100.0%
8Deandre Ayton83.3%
9Yves Missi83.3%
10Paolo Banchero83.3%

Leaders: field goal %

#PlayerTeamGPFG%PTSREBAST
1Domantas SabonisDomantas SabonisSAC1100.0%14188
2Mitchell RobinsonMitchell RobinsonBOS1100.0%431
3Baba MillerBaba MillerLAC1100.0%431
4Nick RichardsNick RichardsMIA1100.0%410
5Walker KesslerWalker KesslerLAL1100.0%2691
6Luke KornetLuke KornetSAS1100.0%410
7Noah ClowneyNoah ClowneyBKN1100.0%931
8Deandre AytonDeandre AytonWAS183.3%1140
9Yves MissiYves MissiNOP183.3%13145
10Paolo BancheroPaolo BancheroORL183.3%35710
11Wendell Carter Jr.Wendell Carter Jr.ORL180.0%2270
12Trayce Jackson-DavisTrayce Jackson-DavisTOR180.0%910
13Svi MykhailiukSvi MykhailiukUTA180.0%1012
14Day'Ron SharpeDay'Ron SharpeBKN180.0%883
15Jock LandaleJock LandaleATL180.0%1023
16Jake LaRaviaJake LaRaviaLAL180.0%1022
17Will RichardWill RichardGSW180.0%851
18Jared McCainJared McCainOKC177.8%2022
19CJ McCollumCJ McCollumATL177.8%1923
20Gradey DickGradey DickLAC175.0%1240
21Derrick Jones Jr.Derrick Jones Jr.LAC175.0%865
22Marcus SasserMarcus SasserDAL175.0%1711
23Jamison BattleJamison BattleTOR175.0%850
24Alex CarusoAlex CarusoOKC175.0%961
25Isaiah JacksonIsaiah JacksonLAC175.0%1350

Players need to have played in at least 55% of the games of the busiest player to qualify.

Keep digging

Regular season and playoff games from official box scores. Season-long numbers are regular season unless you ask for the playoffs.

Share this answer

Share image

Every number on it comes from the same box scores as the page.

Download