NBAHOUSE
AJ Green

Most 3-point % per game 2026-27

AJ Green leads the NBA with 100.0% from three this season.

this season
AJ Green CSV
1AJ Green100.0%
2Cam Spencer100.0%
3Herbert Jones100.0%
4GG Jackson II100.0%
5Alex Caruso100.0%
6Kenrich Williams100.0%
7Precious Achiuwa100.0%
8Noah Clowney100.0%
9Jalen Pickett100.0%
10Pat Spencer100.0%

Leaders: 3-point %

#PlayerTeamGP3P%PTSREBAST
1AJ GreenAJ GreenMIL1100.0%601
2Cam SpencerCam SpencerMEM1100.0%332
3Herbert JonesHerbert JonesNOP1100.0%520
4GG Jackson IIGG Jackson IIMEM1100.0%1280
5Alex CarusoAlex CarusoOKC1100.0%961
6Kenrich WilliamsKenrich WilliamsOKC1100.0%320
7Precious AchiuwaPrecious AchiuwaSAC1100.0%1552
8Noah ClowneyNoah ClowneyBKN1100.0%931
9Jalen PickettJalen PickettLAC1100.0%300
10Pat SpencerPat SpencerPHX1100.0%331
11De'Andre HunterDe'Andre HunterSAC1100.0%631
12Jamison BattleJamison BattleTOR1100.0%850
13Daniss JenkinsDaniss JenkinsDET1100.0%323
14Alperen SengunAlperen SengunHOU1100.0%23105
15Isaiah CrawfordIsaiah CrawfordHOU1100.0%300
16Baylor ScheiermanBaylor ScheiermanBOS1100.0%830
17Harrison BarnesHarrison BarnesSAS1100.0%300
18Graham IkeGraham IkeGSW1100.0%821
19Brayden BurriesBrayden BurriesMIL1100.0%1250
20Marcus SasserMarcus SasserDAL180.0%1711
21Karl-Anthony TownsKarl-Anthony TownsNYK175.0%19121
22Paolo BancheroPaolo BancheroORL175.0%35710
23Jared McCainJared McCainOKC175.0%2022
24Ja MorantJa MorantPOR166.7%1458
25Jose AlvaradoJose AlvaradoNYK166.7%833

Players need to have played in at least 55% of the games of the busiest player to qualify.

Keep digging

Regular season and playoff games from official box scores. Season-long numbers are regular season unless you ask for the playoffs.

Share this answer

Share image

Every number on it comes from the same box scores as the page.

Download